Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Torah Study 10:30 am
Torah Study
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Led by Rabbi Rachael Jacksonhttps://us02web.zoom.us/j/86592857817?pwd=-Sc-1gzIWbq2syGxZzobXwd3tEOhl9.1
2
3
4
Elder Club 11:00 am
Elder Club
Oct 4 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Kol Nidre 7:00 pm
Kol Nidre
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Forward Group Meeting 12:30 pm
Forward Group Meeting
Oct 6 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
In-person only
7
Shabbat Services: Sisterhood leading 5:30 pm
Shabbat Services: Sisterhood leading
Oct 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Agudas Israel’s Friday night Shabbat service
Oneg 6:45 pm
Oneg
Oct 7 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Oneg Sponsored by Kershners 6:45 pm
Oneg Sponsored by Kershners
Oct 7 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
This oneg is sponsored by Joan and Irving Kershner In memory of Irv’s mother, Bertha Kershner
8
Torah Study 10:30 am
Torah Study
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86592857817?pwd=-Sc-1gzIWbq2syGxZzobXwd3tEOhl9.1
10
11
Sisterhood Bd Mtg (In person only) 10:30 am
Sisterhood Bd Mtg (In person only)
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Elder Club 11:00 am
Elder Club
Oct 11 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
AIC Board Meeting 7:00 pm
AIC Board Meeting
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:50 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81995171080?pwd=i3rI5xNQhrvlWuDvTxP5RlYW4xlJ0U.1
12
Ritual Committee Mtg 10:00 am
Ritual Committee Mtg
Oct 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81546488759?pwd=ZWl0bFhmQmhYdEd6QVViL0lkQTQ2Zz09
Lunch n Learn: In the Sukkah 12:00 pm
Lunch n Learn: In the Sukkah
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88545341032?pwd=Ion0VqRtbjr1VUczDS1vpKJ4lBnxGp.1
13
Forward Group Meeting 12:30 pm
Forward Group Meeting
Oct 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
In-person only
14
Shabbat Services 5:30 pm
Shabbat Services
Oct 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Agudas Israel’s Friday night Shabbat service
Shabbat Services: Sukkot 5:30 pm
Shabbat Services: Sukkot
Oct 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Agudas Israel’s Friday night Shabbat service
Oneg Sponsored by Sisterhood 6:45 pm
Oneg Sponsored by Sisterhood
Oct 14 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
15
Torah Study 10:30 am
Torah Study
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86592857817?pwd=-Sc-1gzIWbq2syGxZzobXwd3tEOhl9.1
16
18
Elder Club 11:00 am
Elder Club
Oct 18 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
19
Lunch n Learn 12:00 pm
Lunch n Learn
Oct 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88545341032?pwd=Ion0VqRtbjr1VUczDS1vpKJ4lBnxGp.1
22
Torah Study 10:30 am
Torah Study
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
23
24
25
Elder Club 11:00 am
Elder Club
Oct 25 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
26
Lunch n Learn 12:00 pm
Lunch n Learn
Oct 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88545341032?pwd=Ion0VqRtbjr1VUczDS1vpKJ4lBnxGp.1
27
Forward Group Meeting 12:30 pm
Forward Group Meeting
Oct 27 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
In-person only
28
Shabbat Services 5:30 pm
Shabbat Services
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Agudas Israel’s Friday night Shabbat service
Oneg 6:45 pm
Oneg
Oct 28 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
29
Torah Services 10:30 am
Torah Services
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86592857817?pwd=-Sc-1gzIWbq2syGxZzobXwd3tEOhl9.1
30
31